who's who

Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty and Staff Directory
Faculty

Kaili Alexander

Faculty & Staff Directory 1
Faculty/Specialist Support

Leah Anderson

Faculty & Staff Directory 15
Special Programs Teacher

Marlene Anderson

Faculty & Staff Directory 44
Office Manager

Joseph Andrews

Faculty & Staff Directory 7
Faculty

Arianna Atwater

Faculty & Staff Directory 33
Faculty/Science Specialist

Alyssa Barr

Faculty & Staff Directory 53
Resident Teacher

Lilly Berg

Faculty

Tia Berg

Faculty & Staff Directory 56
Resident Teacher

Maia Bernstein

Faculty

Kylie Booher

Faculty and Staff Directory 116
Faculty

Becca Bootes

Faculty and Staff Directory 4
Facilities Director

Billy Bordner

Faculty & Staff Directory 40
Facilities Technician

Dallas Bordner

Faculty & Staff Directory 38
Facilities

LL Bordner

Faculty and Staff Directory 92
Facilities Coordinator

Paul Bordner

Faculty

Nicki Bowen

Faculty and Staff Directory 132
Executive Assistant

Theresa Cardamone

Faculty & Staff Directory 54
Resident Teacher

Korayma Chavez

Faculty & Staff Directory 18
Faculty

Lessa Chiaraluce

Faculty and Staff Directory 7
Faculty/Design & Technology Specialist

Ben Chickadel

Faculty and Staff Directory 6
Division Head, 3rd-4th Grade/Resident Program Coordinator

Deb Chickadel

Resident Teacher

Su Choi

Faculty & Staff Directory 61
Resident Teacher

Kimseam Chou

Faculty and Staff Directory 8
CFO

Stephanie Cisakowski

Faculty and Staff Directory 12
Faculty/Social Media Specialist

Ellen Cottrell

Faculty & Staff Directory 57
Resident Teacher

Jasmine Davis

Special Programs Teacher

Nancy Davison

Faculty and Staff Directory 16
Faculty/Specialist Support

Melinda Deal

Faculty and Staff Directory 75
Facilities

Alma Dedic

Faculty and Staff Directory 108
Faculty/PE Specialist

Allie Deitel

Faculty and Staff Directory 14
Division Head, 5th Grade

Sarah Donahue

Faculty and Staff Directory 121
Faculty

Raina Doughty

Faculty and Staff Directory 19
Faculty

Jennifer Drake

Faculty and Staff Directory 18
Payroll Business Office Specialist

Jill Eagle

Faculty and Staff Directory 17
Assistant Development Director

Marisa Ferche

Faculty & Staff Directory 5
Assistant Director of Admission

Breaunah Flowers

Faculty and Staff Directory 13
Faculty

Susan Foley

Faculty and Staff Directory 22
Faculty

David Garrick

Faculty and Staff Directory 28
Faculty/Art Specialist/Division Head, Specialist Team

Jessica Garrick

Faculty and Staff Directory 97
Faculty/Music Specialist

SkĂșli Gestsson

UCDS Directory 1
Director of Marketing

Jane Griffin-Joseph

Faculty and Staff Directory 27
Institute Co-Director/Resident Mentor Specialist

Kristi Grouws

Faculty and Staff Directory 33
Faculty/PE Specialist/Director of Educational Operations

Kerrie Hecko

Faculty and Staff Directory 34
UCDS Institute Coordinator

Julia Hohn

Faculty and Staff Directory 41
Division Head, 1st-2nd Grade

Melissa Holbert

Faculty and Staff Directory 43
Digital Media Specialist

Drew Holloway

Faculty & Staff Directory 26
Faculty

Megumi Hosaka

Faculty & Staff Directory 8
Faculty

Lynn Hyde

Faculty & Staff Directory 50
Learning Support Faculty

Nelly Irwin

Faculty and Staff Directory 38
Faculty

Nick Isles

Faculty & Staff Directory 36
Faculty

Joey Katekaru-Liekweg

Faculty

Miles Keys McKay

Faculty and Staff Directory 39
Faculty/Library Specialist

Nancy Kiefer

Faculty & Staff Directory 62
DEI Curriculum Specialist

Patrick King

Faculty and Staff Directory 35
Faculty

Rick Kirst

Faculty & Staff Directory 58
Resident Teacher

Erin Kiuttu

Faculty & Staff Directory 34
Senior Accountant

Sanjuna Lama

Graduate Program Intern

Abbegail Louie

Faculty and Staff Directory 117
Special Programs Manager

Ava Maas

Director of Special Programs

Dylan Maggio

Faculty and Staff Directory 50
Faculty

Jill Marlow

Learning Support Faculty

Melaney Mayne

Faculty & Staff Directory 29
Faculty

Grace McElhone

Faculty and Staff Directory 46
Director of Enrollment Management and Communications

Tami Milles-Atterberry

Dean, Graduate School of Education

Katie Morrison

Faculty & Staff Directory 14
Division Head, Early Elementary

Quynh Nguyen

Faculty and Staff Directory 126
Faculty

Grace Nicholson

Faculty & Staff Directory 55
Resident Teacher

Julia Noble

Faculty & Staff Directory 23
Faculty

Alex Novotney

Faculty and Staff Directory 115
Faculty

Carissa Osborne

Faculty & Staff Directory 59
Resident Teacher

Carl Prater

Faculty & Staff Directory 47
Resident Teacher

Tibs Proctor

Faculty and Staff Directory 55
Faculty

Casey Rettenmier

Faculty and Staff Directory 54
Development Director

Elise Ricci

Faculty and Staff Directory 53
Associate Director of the Graduate School

Natasha Rodgers

Faculty & Staff Directory 35
Faculty

Maggie Ruisi

Faculty & Staff Directory 24
Director of Learning Support

Abby Sandberg

Faculty and Staff Directory 59
Assistant Director, Infant-Toddler Education Program

Marianne Sardelich

Faculty & Staff Directory 31
Faculty

Katie Scheuermann

Faculty and Staff Directory 58
Faculty/Spanish Specialist

Martha Schwarz

Faculty and Staff Directory 128
Faculty

Emma Shaul

Faculty & Staff Directory 32
Faculty

Crystal Shivers

Faculty and Staff Directory 61
Learning Support Faculty

Katharine Sjoberg

Faculty and Staff Directory 63
Faculty/Library Specialist

Elaine Smith

Faculty and Staff Directory 100
Faculty

Nick Smith

Faculty & Staff Directory 42
Head of School

Paula Smith

Faculty & Staff Directory 60
Faculty

Emily Sorrells

Faculty & Staff Directory 45
Office Manager

Szu-Ying Su

Graduate Program Student Services Director

Erica Swanson

Faculty

Emmy Talman

Faculty and Staff Directory 106
Faculty/Spanish Specialist

Cinthya Tu

Community Engagement and Events Officer

Naomi Turner

Faculty & Staff Directory 52
Resident Teacher

Madeline Van Houten

Faculty & Staff Directory 9
Assistant Head of School

Jennifer Vary

Faculty & Staff Directory 46
Resident Teacher

William Walker

Faculty & Staff Directory 30
Director, Infant-Toddler Education Program

Katie Walters-Krohn

Faculty and Staff Directory 113
Director of Technology

Sven Weber

Faculty and Staff Directory 5
Institute Co-Director/Interim Division Head, 5th Grade

Lily Wei

Faculty & Staff Directory 25
Accountant

Lizzie Wei

Faculty

Nicole Wilson

Faculty and Staff Directory 72
Faculty

Lelia Yerxa

Faculty & Staff Directory 49
Resident Teacher

Taylor Young